Latest Angola Tenders

Hiring a Specialized Company to Supply Consumables for the Operation of Civil Identification and Birth Registration Posts.

AOT Ref No.:  148457778

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Consultancy Service for Training and Certification for Insolvency Judges and Administrators

AOT Ref No.:  148457755

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Purchase of 4g Tablets for Dhis 2 Hf

AOT Ref No.:  148453547

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Purchase of Laptops for Dhis2 Hf

AOT Ref No.:  148453409

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Hiring a Company to Build the Communication Strategy and Plans

AOT Ref No.:  148356360

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Public Works Contract For The Electrification Of The Caxingui Neighborhood

AOT Ref No.:  148315194

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  451971154.64  AOA

Acquisition Of Services

AOT Ref No.:  148315168

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  45197115.46  AOA
AngolaTenders Features
AngolaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Angola. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About AngolaTenders

About AngolaTenders

AngolaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The AngolaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Angola. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Angola.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The AngolaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Angola in your email inbox.